Warsop Cricket League

2017 FIXTURES & RESULTS

Sunday 30 April 2017

Division 1

Division 2

 

Sunday 7 May 2017

Division 1

Benfleet 82-0 beat Hockerill 81ao by 10wkts

Division 2

Terling 210ao lost to Tillingham 261-7 by 51 runs

St Aidan’s 146ao beat Benfleet 2 124ao by 22 runs

 

Sunday 14 May 2017

Division 1

Division 2

Terling 219-4 lost to St Aidan’s 220-2 by 8wkts

Benfleet 2 conceded to Woodham Mortimer

 

Sunday 21 May 2017

Division 1

Division 2

Woodham Mortimer 173-4 beat Benfleet 2 169-4 by 6 wickets

Terling 217-9 beat Chelmsford Super Kings 162ao by 55 runs

 

Sunday 28 May 2017

Division 1

Division 2

Tillingham 199ao beat Hatfield Peverel 51ao by 148 runs

 

Sunday 4 June 2017

Division 1

Ardleigh Green 215-7 beat Benfleet 1 214-7 by 3wkts

Great Waltham 117-5 beat O Southendians & S 116ao by 5wkts

Hockerill 300-7 beat South Woodham Ferrers (SWF) 269ao by 31runs

Division 2

Stock Turbines 130-1 beat Tillingham 128ao by 9wkts

 

Sunday 11 June 2017

Division 1

Hutton beat Mountnessing conceded

O Southendians & S 188-2 beat Ardleigh Green 186ao by 8wkts

Division 2

Hatfield Peverel 119ao lost to Chelmsford SK 216ao by 97 runs

Stock Turbines conceded to Benfleet 2

 

Sunday 18 June 2017

Division 1

Great Waltham 255-9 beat Hockerill 224ao by 36 runs

Hutton 177-3 beat O Southendians & S 173ao by 7wkts

Mountnessing conceded to Benfleet

Division 2

St Aidan’s 170-8 beat Hatfield Peverel 169ao by 2wkts

 

Sunday 25 June 2017

Division 1

Benfleet 1 126ao lost to O Southendians & S 129-5 by 5wkts

Great Waltham 199-7 beat Ardleigh Green 198ao by 3wkts

SWF beat Mountnessing conceded

Division 2

Chelmsford SK beat Stock conceded

Tillingham 210ao beat St  Aidan’s 122ao by 88 runs

 

Sunday 2 July 2017

Division 1

O Southendians & S 241-6 lost to Hockerill 252-5 by 11 runs

Hutton 293ao beat Great Waltham 262-8 by 32 runs

Division 2

Benfleet 2 228-6 beat Chelmsford SK 202-9 by 26 runs

Woodham Mortimer 362-3 beat Hatfield Peverel 100ao by 262 runs

 

Sunday 9 July 2017

Division 1

Ardleigh Green 220-9 beat SWF 217ao by 1wkt

Hockerill 248-9 beat Mountnessing 187ao by 61 runs

Division 2

Chelmsford SK 196-9 lost to Woodham Mortimer 198-9 by 1wkt

Terling beat Stock who conceded

 

Sunday 16 July 2017

Division 1

Hutton 121-7 beat Ardleigh Green 117ao by 3wkts

SWF 234-8 lost to Great Waltham 235-2 by 8wkts

Division 2

Hatfield Peverel 205-7 beat v Benfleet 2 204-5 by 3wkts

Woodham Mortimer 180-3 beat Stock 176ao by 7 wkts

 

Sunday 23 July 2017

Division 1

Mountnessing 196-8 lost to O Southendians & S 197-2 by 8wkts

Division 2

Chelmsford SK 43-2 v St Aidan’s match abandoned due to rain – No Result

 

Sunday 30 July 2017

Division 1

Gt Waltham 197-4 beat Benfleet 1 195ao by 6wkts

Division 2

 

Sunday 6 August 2017

Division 1

Hockerill 163ao lost to Great Waltham 215ao by 52 runs

O Southendians & S 214ao lost to Benfleet 1 280-4 by 66runs

SWF 259-8 lost to Ardleigh Green 261-5 by 5wkts

Division 2

Terling 186-2 beat Hatfield Peverel 149ao by 37 runs

Tillingham 159ao lost to Woodham Mortimer 237-7 by 78runs

 

Sunday 13 August 2017

Division 1

Ardleigh Green 193-8 lost to Hockerill 247-8 by 54 runs

Benfleet 1 beat SWF who conceded for cricket reasons

Mountnessing conceded and lost to Gt Waltham

Division 2

Hatfield Peverel conceded to St Aidan’s who won

Tillingham 201-4 lost to Chelmsford SK 202-8 by 2wkts

 

Sunday 20 August 2017

Division 1

Ardleigh Green beat Mountnessing who conceded

SWF 222-7 lost to Hutton 223-8 by 2wkts

Division 2

Chelmsford SK beat Tillingham who conceded

Stock conceded and lost to Terling

St Aidan’s lost by concession to Woodham Mortimer

 

Sunday 27 August 2017

Division 1

Benfleet 1 lost having conceded to Hutton

Division 2

Stock Turbines lost by conceding to Hatfield Peverel

Tillingham 171ao beat Benfleet 2 154-9 by 17 runs

 

Sunday 3 September 2017

Division 1

Hockerill 106ao lost to Hutton 282-7 by 176 runs

OS&S 219-5 lost to SWF 223-8 by 2wkts

Division 2

Benfleet 2 beat Terling who conceded

St Aidan’s beat Stock who conceded

 

Sunday 10 September 2017

Division 1

Mountnessing conceded to Hutton

Division 2

Woodham Mortimer 275-5 beat Terling 130ao by 145 runs

 

Sunday 17 September 2017

Division 1

Division 2

 

Sunday 24 September 2017

Division 1

Division 2

 

 
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
All Content provided by Tillingham CC