Warsop Cricket League

2018 Results

6 May 2018

Division 2

Tillingham 208-9 beat Ardleigh Green 108ao by 100 runs

 

13 May 2018

Division 1

Woodham Mortimer v Benfleet 1 rained off so No Result

Division 2

Tillingham 200-8 beat Springfield 91ao by 109 runs

Division 3

Boreham conceded to Hatfield Peverel

Chelmsford Super Kings 201-8 beat Stanford le Hope 164ao by 37 runs

Benfleet 2 conceded to Terling

 

20 May 2018

Division 1

Benfleet 1 160-3 beat O Southendian & Southchurch 159ao by 7wkts

Division 3

Terling 206-7 beat Hatfield Peverel 135ao by 71 runs

 

27 May 2018

Division 2

SWFCC 196ao lost to Tillingham 262-6 by 66 runs

Wickford 300-6 beat Springfield 136ao by 164 runs

Division 3

Chelmsford Super Kings 264-7 beat Boreham 158ao by 108 runs

Benfleet 2 beat Stanford le Hope by concession

 

3 June 2018

Division 1

Old Southendian & Southchurch 242-7 lost to Hockerill 243-6 by 4 wkts

Woodham Mortimer 157-6 beat Great Waltham 155ao by 4wkts

Division 2

Tillingham 215-4 beat St Aidan’s 198-8 by 17 runs

Springfield 217-4 beat Ardleigh Green 215-7 by 6 wkts

Division 3

Hatfield Peverel 95ao lost to Stanford Le Hope 296-6 by 201 runs

 

10 June 2018

Division 2

Wickford 266-7 beat South Woodham Ferrers 265-8 by 3wkts

 

17 June 2018

Division 1

Hockerill 308-5 beat Old Southendian & Southchurch 243-9 by 65 runs

Division 2

Ardleigh Green 250ao beat St Aidan’s 201-4 by 49runs

Division 3

Benfleet 2 188-7 beat Hatfield Peverel 187-7 by 6wkts

Boreham 214-6 beat Terling 213-4 by 4wkts

 

 

24 June 2018 – England in World Cup match day!

Division 1

Great Waltham 310-8 beat O Southendian & Southchurch 201-8 by 109 runs

Division 2

Ardleigh Green beat SWFCC by concession

Tillingham beat Wickford by concession

Division 3

Hatfield Peverel 198-7 lost to Chelmsford Super Kings 200-9 by 1 wkt

 

 

1 July 2018

Division 1

Woodham Mortimer 252-6 beat O Southendian & Southchurch 182ao by 70 runs

Division 2

Springfield 215-7 lost to SWFCC 263-7 by 48 runs

Division 3

Terling beat Benfleet 2 by concession

 

8 July 2018

Division 1

Hockerill 142ao lost to Woodham Mortimer 143-6 by 4wkts

Benfleet 1 262-8 beat Great Waltham 206ao by 56 runs

Division 2

St Aidans  235-9 lost to Tillingham 239-2 by 8wkts

Division 3

Terling beat Boreham by concession caused by late emergency

Stanford le Hope 246ao lost to Chelmsford Super Kings 247-6 by 4wkts

 

15 July 2018

Division 1

Hockerill v Benfleet 1

Division 2

SWFCC v Ardleigh Green

Springfield v Wickford

 

22 July 2018

Division 1

O Southendian & Southchurch v Great Waltham

Division 2

Wickford v St Aidan's

Division 3

Stanford-le-Hope v Hatfield Peverel

Boreham v Chelmsford Super Kings

 

29 July 2018

Division 1

O Southendian & Southchurch v Benfleet 1

Hockerill v Great Waltham

Division 2

SWFCC v St Aidan’s

Wickford v Tillingham

Ardleigh Green v Springfield

Division 3

Hatfield Peverel v Benfleet 2

Terling v Chelmsford Super Kings

Boreham v Stanford Le Hope (change for cricket reasons – playing @ SLH as Boreham ground unavailable)

5 August 2018

Division 1

O Southendian & Southchurch v Woodham Mortimer

Division 2

Ardleigh Green v Wickford

St Aidan’s v Springfield

Division 3

Hatfield Peverel v Boreham

Chelmsford Super Kings v Terling

 

12 August 2018

Division 1

Great Waltham v Hockerill

Division 2

St Aidan’s v Ardleigh Green

 

19 August 2018

Division 1

Great Waltham v Woodham Mortimer

Division 2

SWFCC v Wickford

Division 3

Stanford le Hope v Benfleet 2

 

26 August 2018

Division 2

Springfield v Tillingham

Division 3

Chelmsford Super Kings v Benfleet 2

 

2 September 2018

Division 1

Great Waltham v Benfleet 1

Division 2

St Aidan’s v South Woodham Ferrers

Division 3

Stanford le Hope v Terling

 

9 September 2018

Division 1

Benfleet 1 v Woodham Mortimer

Division 3

Benfleet 2 v Boreham

 

Sat 15 September 2018

Division 1

Woodham Mortimer v Hockerill

 

16 September 2018

Division 1

Benfleet 1 v Hockerill

 

23 September 2018

 

30 September 2018

All Content provided by Tillingham CC